
Marcos Alonso
Defender · Spain
Celta Vigo
Summary32 MP · 2770 minrating 7.1
Summary
32 MP · 2770 min
Matches
32
Starts
31
Minutes
2770
Rating
7.1
Attack1 goals · 0 assists1 G+A
Attack
1 goals · 0 assists
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goals + assists
1
Penalties scored
1
of 1
Shots on target
On target 3 Off 10
Shots
13
On target
3
Creation2379 passes13 key
Creation
2379 passes
Passes
2379
Key passes
13
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling17 dribbles · 41 tackles58% duels
Duels & dribbling
17 dribbles · 41 tackles
Dribbles
Successful 17 Failed 6
Duels won
of 217
Tackles
41
Interceptions
29
Cards5 🟨 · 0 🟥1 yellow / 4.6 fouls
Cards
5 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
5
Reds
0
Fouls committed
23
Fouls drawn
20
Shareable card
Download Marcos Alonso's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →
Marcos Alonso plays as a defender for Celta Vigo. In LaLiga 2025/26 they recorded 1 goal and 0 assists in 32 matches (2770 minutes).
Frequently asked questions
Which team does Marcos Alonso play for?
Marcos Alonso plays for Celta Vigo.
How many goals has Marcos Alonso scored this season?
Marcos Alonso has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in LaLiga 2025/26.
What position does Marcos Alonso play?
Marcos Alonso plays as a defender.