MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
Jorge de Frutos

Jorge de Frutos

Attacker · SpainRayo Vallecano

Season 2025/26
Competition: LaLiga
Summary
36 MP · 2483 min
Matches
36
Starts
31
Minutes
2483
Rating
6.9
Attack
10 goals · 1 assists
Goals
10
Assists
1
Goals + assists
11
Penalties scored
1
of 1
On target 55%Off 45%55%
Shots on target
On target 28 Off 23
Shots
51
On target
28
Creation
398 passes
Passes
398
Key passes
31
76%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
28 dribbles · 31 tackles
Successful 47%Failed 53%47%
Dribbles
Successful 28 Failed 31
43%
Duels won
of 267
Tackles
31
Interceptions
11
Cards
3 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
3
Reds
0
Fouls committed
34
Fouls drawn
39

Shareable card

Shareable card: Jorge de Frutos

Download Jorge de Frutos's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

Jorge de Frutos plays as a forward for Rayo Vallecano. In LaLiga 2025/26 they recorded 10 goals and 1 assist in 36 matches (2483 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Jorge de Frutos play for?

Jorge de Frutos plays for Rayo Vallecano.

How many goals has Jorge de Frutos scored this season?

Jorge de Frutos has scored 10 goals and provided 1 assist in LaLiga 2025/26.

What position does Jorge de Frutos play?

Jorge de Frutos plays as a forward.