MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
David Pereira da Costa

David Pereira da Costa

Midfielder · PortugalPortland Timbers

Season 2026/27
Major League Soccer
Summary
14 MP · 1196 min
Matches
14
Starts
14
Minutes
1196
Rating
6.9
Attack
1 goals · 5 assists
Goals
1
Assists
5
Goals + assists
6
Penalties scored
0
On target 75%Off 25%75%
Shots on target
On target 6 Off 2
Shots
8
On target
6
Creation
634 passes
Passes
634
Key passes
27
89%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
7 dribbles · 11 tackles
Successful 39%Failed 61%39%
Dribbles
Successful 7 Failed 11
52%
Duels won
of 65
Tackles
11
Interceptions
5
Cards
1 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
1
Reds
0
Fouls committed
6
Fouls drawn
14

Career

2 teams
SeasonTeamsMPGoals
2026/27Portland Timbers141
2025/26Portland Timbers364
2024/25Lens150
2023/24Lens325

Counted from the matches we have ingested.

Shareable card

Shareable card: David Pereira da Costa

Download David Pereira da Costa's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

David Pereira da Costa plays as a midfielder for Portland Timbers. In Major League Soccer 2026/27 they recorded 1 goal and 5 assists in 14 matches (1196 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does David Pereira da Costa play for?

David Pereira da Costa plays for Portland Timbers.

How many goals has David Pereira da Costa scored this season?

David Pereira da Costa has scored 1 goal and provided 5 assists in Major League Soccer 2026/27.

What position does David Pereira da Costa play?

David Pereira da Costa plays as a midfielder.